Softphone "Set not registered"

Post Reply
Ludvigc
Member
Posts: 2
Joined: 29 Nov 2019 04:37

Softphone "Set not registered"

Post by Ludvigc » 29 Nov 2019 06:36

Hi, we are using softphones for our CCD-agents and encountering an error daily.
The problem is when the computer loses connection when the agent is logged on, the softphone then gets stuck in a state of "set not registered".

Then I have to go into the OXE and log off the agent to fix the problem.

Any permanent fix for this?

sadim
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Alcatel Unleashed Certified Guru
Posts: 516
Joined: 02 Jun 2006 07:11
Location: Portugal

Re: Softphone "Set not registered"

Post by sadim » 04 Dec 2019 11:52

Hi,
All the agents that can login on a pro-acd of type IP Softphone must have the parameter IP-Softphone Emulation=Yes
BRegards

Post Reply

Return to “CCD / CCS / CCIVR”