metro licence- reboot required ?

Post Reply
User avatar
stunshot
Member
Posts: 43
Joined: 18 Mar 2010 06:08
Location: UK

metro licence- reboot required ?

Post by stunshot » 27 Jun 2016 03:34

Hi all, I cant remember, does a 6450 need a reload after metro licence install ??

User avatar
cedric1
Member
Posts: 603
Joined: 26 May 2009 18:00
Location: Luxembourg ACSE R6

Re: metro licence- reboot required ?

Post by cedric1 » 22 Jul 2016 08:24

Hello

Yes reboot

But for 1g to 10g licence No reboot is needed

Cedric

Post Reply

Return to “OmniSwitch 6450”