Page 1 of 1

How to config setup password GD2 card

Posted: 02 Jan 2018 23:04
by Luan-Duong
Hi Team Support ,

I need reinstaller Password GD2 card because I can not login GD2 card .
I want reset default password on GD2 card , Help me .



Ngoc Luan

Re: How to config setup password GD2 card

Posted: 03 Jan 2018 03:49
by oldboy
didnt think you could change the password on a GD card or if you would want to ever change it!

Re: How to config setup password GD2 card

Posted: 11 Jan 2018 01:30
by Luan-Duong
Thank you Pro.

Re: How to config setup password GD2 card

Posted: 11 Jan 2018 01:51
by vad
You cannot open connection with "admin" login via console port (CONFIG)?
or via telnet?